HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

63, WADHAM AVENUE, E17 4HS

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,799

Median £9,239/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £405,000£509,920
Estimated value: £378,799Last sold (Jun 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E17 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ST JOHNS ROAD
E17 4JG · Flat
Dec 2025£395,00040£9,875D88%
55 (FLAT 2) BYRON ROAD
E17 4SN · Flat
Dec 2025£392,50039£10,064D88%
28 (FLAT A) SPRUCE HILLS ROAD
E17 4LD · Flat
Nov 2025£411,50045£9,144D87%
BROOK COURT, 2 (FLAT 4) GREEN POND ROAD
E17 6EB · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00042£4,762D85%
18 HAROLDSTONE ROAD
E17 7AW · Flat
Jan 2026£509,92047£10,849D84%
CHURCHBANK, 1 (FLAT 10) TERESA MEWS
E17 3BE · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00043£7,674D84%
121 CARR ROAD
E17 5EP · Flat
Dec 2025£405,00044£9,205D83%
174 MARKHOUSE ROAD
E17 8BJ · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00046£9,239D83%
43A SALISBURY ROAD
E17 9JW · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00042£11,905C83%
74 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE
E17 6AZ · Flat
Mar 2026£316,15040£7,904C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address