HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

20, FOUNDRY MEWS, E17 4FT

Other·134·EPC B
Estimated value
£811,370

Median £6,055/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £745,000£920,000
Estimated value: £811,370Last sold (Sept 2025): £725,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E17 4FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FOUNDRY MEWS
E17 4FT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£710,000134£5,299B79%
32 ST JOHNS ROAD
E17 4JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£875,000124£7,056C75%
12 KINGSLEY ROAD
E17 4AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£920,000126£7,302C74%
51 AVELING PARK ROAD
E17 4NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000129£4,729C73%
QUANT BUILDING, 6 (APARTMENT 8) CHURCH HILL
E17 3AG · Flat
Jan 2026£650,000126£5,159B72%
4 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000128£6,055D72%
156 STURGE AVENUE
E17 4LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£745,000139£5,360C72%
98 WOOD STREET
E17 3HX · Other
Mar 2026£550,000 - - - 71%
102A WOOD STREET
E17 3HX · Other
Mar 2026£550,000 - - - 71%
42 DOUGLAS AVENUE
E17 5BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£816,000123£6,634C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address