Estimated value
£931,060
Median £7,162/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£587,900Median £855,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £931,060Last sold (Oct 2006): £285,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E17 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 128 | £6,055 | D | 90% |
32 ST JOHNS ROAD E17 4JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 124 | £7,056 | C | 87% |
12 KINGSLEY ROAD E17 4AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 126 | £7,302 | C | 86% |
37 PEARL ROAD E17 4QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,100,000 | 126 | £8,730 | D | 85% |
98 BROOKSCROFT ROAD E17 4JR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £795,000 | 111 | £7,162 | D | 85% |
51 AVELING PARK ROAD E17 4NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 129 | £4,729 | C | 85% |
26 ALBERT ROAD E17 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 112 | £8,571 | D | 85% |
61 HATHERLEY ROAD E17 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 114 | £7,500 | D | 85% |
55 ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £848,000 | 120 | £7,067 | D | 85% |