HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

352, STOCKSFIELD ROAD, E17 3LR

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,668

Median £6,951/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £451,800£700,000
Estimated value: £472,668Last sold (Dec 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E17 3LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 CHURCH HILL
E17 3BD · Flat
Mar 2026£700,00076£9,211D91%
32B WAVERLEY ROAD
E17 3LQ · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00062£3,468D88%
HANCOCKE HOUSE (FLAT 10) THE DRIVE
E17 3DA · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00067£5,224C87%
121 ATTLEE TERRACE
E17 3EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£385,00063£6,111C86%
CLOCK HOUSE (FLAT 2) WOOD STREET
E17 3NQ · Flat
Oct 2025£295,75060£4,929D86%
82 (LOWER MAISONETTE) SHERNHALL STREET
E17 9HP · Flat
Mar 2026£535,00061£8,770D86%
74 FOREST ROAD
E17 6JR · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00078£4,615D85%
25 CHURCH HILL ROAD
E17 9RX · Flat
Feb 2026£486,50063£7,722D85%
112 FLEEMING ROAD
E17 5ES · Flat
Feb 2026£451,80065£6,951D85%
2A WALPOLE ROAD
E17 6PT · Flat
Feb 2026£510,00068£7,500D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address