HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

13, HURST ROAD, E17 3BL

Terraced·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£976,989

Median £6,929/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £880,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £976,989Last sold (Mar 2025): £1,160,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E17 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D85%
4 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000128£6,055D85%
55 ERSKINE ROAD
E17 6SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£848,000120£7,067D85%
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£770,000129£5,969C83%
5 GRANTOCK ROAD
E17 4DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C83%
56 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,055,000123£8,577D82%
3 ULVERSTON ROAD
E17 4BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000159£6,478C82%
51 LILY ROAD
E17 8HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£880,000127£6,929C82%
24 SOMERS ROAD
E17 6RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£930,000124£7,500D82%
3 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000131£2,992D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address