Estimated value
£482,324
Median £5,882/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £490,000£508,000
Estimated value: £482,324Last sold (Jan 2014): £249,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near E16 4NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 LADYSMITH ROAD E16 4NR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 85 | £5,882 | D | 89% |
22 DURHAM ROAD E16 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | C | 87% |
86 BAXTER ROAD E16 3HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 80 | £5,188 | D | 85% |
33 CHESTER ROAD E16 4NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 74 | £5,811 | C | 85% |
31 EXNING ROAD E16 4NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 76 | £6,513 | C | 85% |
11 FLEETWOOD CLOSE E16 3SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 72 | £5,764 | C | 83% |
16 HAYDAY ROAD E16 4AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 87 | £5,632 | C | 83% |
79 STAR LANE E16 4RF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 74 | £6,486 | D | 83% |
17 GAGE ROAD E16 4PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £508,000 | 85 | £5,976 | C | 82% |