Estimated value
£348,660
Median £5,811/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £425,000£495,000
Estimated value: £348,660Last sold (Jan 1995): £18,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E16 4LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MAFEKING ROAD E16 4NS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 66 | £5,682 | D | 82% |
36 GRESHAM ROAD E16 3DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 63 | £6,746 | D | 81% |
18 GRESHAM ROAD E16 3DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | D | 80% |
15 KIMBERLEY ROAD E16 4NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 53 | £8,208 | C | 80% |
198 NEWHAVEN LANE E16 4DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £393,000 | 68 | £5,779 | C | 79% |
33 CHESTER ROAD E16 4NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 74 | £5,811 | C | 79% |
31 EXNING ROAD E16 4NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 76 | £6,513 | C | 79% |
18 DAMASK CRESCENT E16 4PQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £245,000 | 57 | £4,298 | C | 78% |
8 CHEVRON CLOSE E16 1NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 68 | £6,618 | C | 78% |