HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

45, LING ROAD, E16 4AP

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,519

Median £5,167/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £294,519Last sold (Nov 2015): £275,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near E16 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 FELIXSTOWE COURT
E16 2RR · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00049£4,898C86%
MUNNINGS HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 7) PORTSMOUTH MEWS
E16 1UJ · Flat
Mar 2026£341,50059£5,788C86%
CUMBERLAND HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 8) WESLEY AVENUE
E16 1SP · Flat
Feb 2026£367,50053£6,934C85%
14 LING ROAD
E16 4AL · Flat
Nov 2025£307,50061£5,041D84%
29 CHARFORD ROAD
E16 1QQ · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00063£5,159C84%
11 THORNE CLOSE
E16 1LP · Flat
Jan 2026£312,50064£4,883C84%
VICTORIA HALL, 7 (FLAT 1) WESLEY AVENUE
E16 1SR · Flat
Jan 2026£390,00052£7,500C84%
MUNNINGS HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 4) PORTSMOUTH MEWS
E16 1UJ · Flat
Jan 2026£385,00059£6,525C84%
409 FISHGUARD WAY
E16 2RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00055£3,818C84%
OSBOURNE HOUSE, 6 (FLAT 4) WESLEY AVENUE
E16 1SS · Flat
Jan 2026£310,00060£5,167C84%

Dig deeper into this address