HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

53, EMERALD CLOSE, E16 3TS

Flat·31·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,015

Median £7,065/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £300,000£640,000
Estimated value: £219,015Last sold (May 2023): £135,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E16 3TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HELENE HOUSE, 25 (FLAT 16) VANDOME CLOSE
E16 3NZ · Flat
Mar 2026£144,000 - - - 76%
MCCABE COURT, 99 (FLAT 27) BARKING ROAD
E16 4HE · Flat
Aug 2025£300,00032£9,375C76%
KELSON HOUSE, 8 (27) SCHOONER ROAD
E16 2RN · Flat
Jan 2026£640,00036£17,778C75%
18A BINGLEY ROAD
E16 3JR · Flat
Feb 2026£232,000 - - - 75%
68 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) HAYDAY ROAD
E16 4AS · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00046£7,065D73%
8 BIRCH CLOSE
E16 4QW · Flat
Feb 2026£203,00045£4,511D72%
1 JADE CLOSE
E16 3TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£319,00040£7,975D72%
128 ARGYLE ROAD
E16 3NE · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00047£4,766D72%
55 (FLAT A) ALEXANDRA STREET
E16 4DL · Flat
Jun 2025£250,00040£6,250D71%
MARCO POLO TOWER, 6 (80) BONNET STREET
E16 2BN · Flat
Mar 2026£400,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address