HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

84, ATKINSON ROAD, E16 3LS

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£501,248

Median £5,632/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £480,000£575,000
Estimated value: £501,248Last sold (Nov 2024): £464,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E16 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BOREHAM AVENUE
E16 3AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£575,00092£6,250C89%
86 BAXTER ROAD
E16 3HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00080£5,188D87%
11 FLEETWOOD CLOSE
E16 3SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00072£5,764C85%
136 HOOPER ROAD
E16 3QN · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,00084£4,464C85%
22 DURHAM ROAD
E16 4NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00092£3,478C85%
10 RUSCOE ROAD
E16 1JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,00077£6,818C84%
38 TREE ROAD
E16 3DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00080£5,313E83%
31 EXNING ROAD
E16 4NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£495,00076£6,513C83%
32 MORTLAKE ROAD
E16 3NT · Terraced
Jun 2025£480,00092£5,217C83%
16 HAYDAY ROAD
E16 4AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£490,00087£5,632C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address