Estimated value
£1,140,340
Median £4,958/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £475,000£675,000
Estimated value: £1,140,340Last sold (Feb 2022): £960,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E16 2PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 SHIPMAN ROAD E16 3DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
58 WINIFRED STREET E16 2HX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £595,000 | 120 | £4,958 | C | 68% |
7 ATLANTIS AVENUE E16 2UD · Terraced | May 2025 | £500,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
2A SAVILLE ROAD E16 2DS · Terraced | May 2025 | £675,000 | 148 | £4,561 | C | 66% |
11 FLEETWOOD CLOSE E16 3SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 72 | £5,764 | C | 65% |
18 WINIFRED STREET E16 2HX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 114 | £4,167 | C | 65% |
MARCO POLO TOWER, 6 (80) BONNET STREET E16 2BN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
THE HELM, 4 (FLAT 601) BASIN APPROACH E16 2QX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £273,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
THE GALLEY, 3 (FLAT 604) BASIN APPROACH E16 2QW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | - | - | - | 64% |