Estimated value
£481,962
Median £6,513/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £435,000£525,000
Estimated value: £481,962Last sold (Nov 2005): £180,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near E16 2HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FLEETWOOD CLOSE E16 3SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 72 | £5,764 | C | 80% |
48 EMERALD CLOSE E16 3TS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 73 | £6,644 | C | 78% |
10 RUSCOE ROAD E16 1JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 77 | £6,818 | C | 78% |
159 BARRIER POINT ROAD E16 2SE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 85 | £4,824 | C | 78% |
31 EVELYN ROAD E16 1TU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £480,000 | 68 | £7,059 | C | 78% |
15 KIMBERLEY ROAD E16 4NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 53 | £8,208 | C | 78% |
33 CHESTER ROAD E16 4NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 74 | £5,811 | C | 77% |
31 EXNING ROAD E16 4NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 76 | £6,513 | C | 77% |
2 RYMILL STREET E16 2JF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £370,000 | 67 | £5,522 | C | 77% |