HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

8, SAVILLE ROAD, E16 2DS

Terraced·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£526,848

Median £4,704/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £475,000£595,000
Estimated value: £526,848Last sold (Aug 2015): £290,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near E16 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SAVILLE ROAD
E16 2DS · Terraced
Jun 2025£420,00088£4,773E83%
24 YOUNG ROAD
E16 3RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000108£4,630D82%
18 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000114£4,167C80%
56 ALEXANDRA STREET
E16 4DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£503,300107£4,704D80%
4 CHANDLER AVENUE
E16 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£452,000106£4,264E79%
38 TREE ROAD
E16 3DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00080£5,313E78%
58 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Jul 2025£595,000120£4,958C77%
86 BAXTER ROAD
E16 3HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00080£5,188D76%
47 WILKINSON ROAD
E16 3RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,000105£4,143C75%
65 TARLING ROAD
E16 1HN · Terraced
Jul 2025£555,000120£4,625D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address