HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

44, BOXLEY STREET, E16 2AN

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£597,408

Median £4,704/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £525,000£595,000
Estimated value: £597,408Last sold (Jun 2021): £457,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near E16 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 YOUNG ROAD
E16 3RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000108£4,630D85%
18 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000114£4,167C83%
58 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Jul 2025£595,000120£4,958C80%
65 TARLING ROAD
E16 1HN · Terraced
Jul 2025£555,000120£4,625D78%
20 FISHER STREET
E16 4DH · Terraced
Sept 2025£525,000113£4,646C77%
56 ALEXANDRA STREET
E16 4DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£503,300107£4,704D77%
22 DURHAM ROAD
E16 4NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00092£3,478C76%
40 BOREHAM AVENUE
E16 3AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£575,00092£6,250C75%
1 PANKHURST AVENUE
E16 1UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000112£5,000C74%
86 BAXTER ROAD
E16 3HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00080£5,188D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address