Estimated value
£365,924
Median £7,037/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £355,000£420,000
Estimated value: £365,924Last sold (Sept 2023): £427,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E15 4PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 WEST HAM LANE E15 4PT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 45 | £4,444 | C | 86% |
1 (FLAT 75) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 48 | £7,396 | C | 86% |
COLLEGE POINT (FLAT 10) WOLFFE GARDENS E15 4JL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £138,000 | 47 | £2,936 | C | 84% |
29B GOVIER CLOSE E15 4HW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 57 | £4,649 | C | 84% |
1 (FLAT 44) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 48 | £8,750 | C | 84% |
93B KEOGH ROAD E15 4NS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 51 | £7,157 | C | 83% |
107C HIGH ROAD LEYTON E15 2DE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 54 | £7,037 | C | 83% |
CENTRAL HOUSE, 32 - 66 (FLAT 67) HIGH STREET E15 2NS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 58 | £5,517 | C | 83% |