Estimated value
£577,503
Median £7,911/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £600,000£680,000
Estimated value: £577,503Last sold (Feb 2018): £375,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E15 4DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MAIDEN ROAD E15 4EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 66 | £7,348 | C | 87% |
32 GLENAVON ROAD E15 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 63 | £10,794 | D | 87% |
66 ALDWORTH ROAD E15 4DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 63 | £6,984 | D | 87% |
119 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 70 | £8,929 | C | 85% |
29 WIDDIN STREET E15 4RY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 72 | £8,333 | C | 84% |
13 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £458,000 | 55 | £8,327 | C | 84% |
30 PITCHFORD STREET E15 4RX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | C | 84% |
30 PITCHFORD STREET E15 4RX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 81 | £5,062 | C | 84% |
14 HOLNESS ROAD E15 4EN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £625,000 | 79 | £7,911 | C | 83% |