HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

28, MATHEWS PARK AVENUE, E15 4AE

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£598,944

Median £5,872/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £640,000£727,500
Estimated value: £598,944Last sold (Jan 2020): £475,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E15 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MATHEWS PARK AVENUE
E15 4AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£560,00097£5,773D94%
11 LOUISE ROAD
E15 4NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£651,000110£5,918D91%
74 EVESHAM ROAD
E15 4AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00093£4,516D89%
22 HARTLAND ROAD
E15 4AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£667,50094£7,101D88%
13 CEDARS ROAD
E15 4NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£640,000109£5,872D87%
11 DEANERY ROAD
E15 4LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£463,500116£3,996D86%
32 FAIRLAND ROAD
E15 4AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£590,000105£5,619D86%
8 RICHFORD ROAD
E15 3PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£555,000116£4,784D85%
15 BOLTON ROAD
E15 4JY · Terraced
Sept 2025£687,50088£7,813D85%
55 ELEANOR ROAD
E15 4AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£727,500114£6,382C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address