Estimated value
£419,640
Median £8,070/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£389,000Median £460,000£680,000
Estimated value: £419,640Last sold (Feb 1995): £37,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E15 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 TAVISTOCK ROAD E15 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 58 | £7,500 | D | 89% |
141 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 59 | £7,966 | D | 89% |
107 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 58 | £7,974 | D | 88% |
13 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £458,000 | 55 | £8,327 | C | 87% |
13 TAVISTOCK ROAD E15 4ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £389,000 | 53 | £7,340 | D | 87% |
2 PITCHFORD STREET E15 4RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 50 | £9,000 | C | 86% |
93 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 55 | £8,455 | D | 85% |
113 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 57 | £8,070 | E | 85% |
32 GLENAVON ROAD E15 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 63 | £10,794 | D | 84% |