Estimated value
£665,875
Median £5,327/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£446,000Median £585,000£727,500
Estimated value: £665,875Last sold (Aug 2015): £400,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E15 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 RICHFORD ROAD E15 3PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 116 | £4,784 | D | 87% |
23 LIDDINGTON ROAD E15 3PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £615,000 | 108 | £5,694 | C | 85% |
29 WEST ROAD E15 3PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 107 | £5,327 | D | 83% |
56A GEERE ROAD E15 3PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £521,000 | 104 | £5,010 | C | 83% |
11 LOUISE ROAD E15 4NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £651,000 | 110 | £5,918 | D | 83% |
16 HOLLAND ROAD E15 3BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 115 | £4,000 | D | 83% |
26 ASLAND ROAD E15 3LL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £585,000 | 116 | £5,043 | C | 82% |
55 ELEANOR ROAD E15 4AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £727,500 | 114 | £6,382 | C | 82% |
31 BULL ROAD E15 3HQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £446,000 | 132 | £3,379 | C | 82% |