Estimated value
£621,608
Median £5,977/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £555,000£740,000
Estimated value: £621,608Last sold (Dec 2020): £587,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E15 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56A GEERE ROAD E15 3PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £521,000 | 104 | £5,010 | C | 89% |
65 GEERE ROAD E15 3PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £567,500 | 80 | £7,094 | C | 88% |
8 RICHFORD ROAD E15 3PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 116 | £4,784 | D | 87% |
23 EAST ROAD E15 3QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 103 | £6,311 | C | 87% |
21 WINDMILL LANE E15 1PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 101 | £7,327 | C | 86% |
23 LIDDINGTON ROAD E15 3PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £615,000 | 108 | £5,694 | C | 85% |
13 ADA GARDENS E15 3EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 105 | £5,095 | D | 84% |
162 CORPORATION STREET E15 3DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 87 | £5,977 | C | 84% |
75 MEATH ROAD E15 3DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 100 | £4,900 | D | 84% |