HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

13, LIDDINGTON ROAD, E15 3PL

Terraced·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£637,728

Median £5,694/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £570,000£740,000
Estimated value: £637,728Last sold (Nov 2017): £640,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E15 3PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 LIDDINGTON ROAD
E15 3PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£615,000108£5,694C92%
56A GEERE ROAD
E15 3PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£521,000104£5,010C89%
8 RICHFORD ROAD
E15 3PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£555,000116£4,784D87%
23 EAST ROAD
E15 3QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000103£6,311C87%
21 WINDMILL LANE
E15 1PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£740,000101£7,327C86%
13 ADA GARDENS
E15 3EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£535,000105£5,095D84%
162 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,00087£5,977C84%
75 MEATH ROAD
E15 3DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,000100£4,900D84%
29 WEST ROAD
E15 3PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£570,000107£5,327D83%
11 LOUISE ROAD
E15 4NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£651,000110£5,918D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address