HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

83, MEATH ROAD, E15 3DS

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£495,444

Median £6,519/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£438,000Median £520,000£640,000
Estimated value: £495,444Last sold (Feb 2022): £490,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E15 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,00087£5,977C90%
65 GEERE ROAD
E15 3PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£567,50080£7,094C88%
83 HARCOURT ROAD
E15 3DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,00085£6,059D84%
17 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,00087£6,322D83%
64 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE
E15 1UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,00079£7,848D83%
35 ABBEY ROAD
E15 3JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00087£5,747D83%
9 MAIDEN ROAD
E15 4EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£485,00066£7,348C82%
70 GEERE ROAD
E15 3PW · Terraced
May 2025£515,00079£6,519C82%
58 EVE ROAD
E15 3DH · Terraced
Aug 2025£640,00084£7,619D81%
48 HENNIKER ROAD
E15 1JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£438,00076£5,763D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address