HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

39, JACK CLOW ROAD, E15 3AR

Flat·28·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,676

Median £7,667/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£430,000
Estimated value: £214,676Last sold (Nov 2012): £115,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E15 3AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ALAN HOCKEN WAY
E15 3AT · Flat
Feb 2025£230,00030£7,667C80%
STRATOSPHERE TOWER, 55 (FLAT 36) GREAT EASTERN ROAD
E15 1DL · Flat
Sept 2025£320,00035£9,143C74%
47 DURBAN ROAD
E15 3BW · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00069£4,855C72%
321 MANOR ROAD
E15 3AW · Flat
Jan 2026£322,50074£4,358C71%
14 EAST ROAD
E15 3QR · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00086£3,488C71%
THE Q BUILDING, 110 (FLAT 12) THE GROVE
E15 1NR · Flat
Feb 2026£310,000 - - - 70%
SKY VIEW TOWER, 12 (1201) HIGH STREET
E15 2GT · Flat
Feb 2026£430,000 - - - 70%
IBEX HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 90) FOREST LANE
E15 1HS · Flat
Feb 2026£325,000 - - - 70%
STRATOSPHERE TOWER, 55 (FLAT 45) GREAT EASTERN ROAD
E15 1DL · Flat
Mar 2025£422,00035£12,057C70%
LANGHAM HOUSE, 8 (303) FORRESTER WAY
E15 1GJ · Flat
Feb 2026£395,000 - - - 70%