Estimated value
£310,632
Median £7,396/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £355,000£425,000
Estimated value: £310,632Last sold (May 2004): £185,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near E15 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (FLAT 75) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 48 | £7,396 | C | 91% |
1 (FLAT 44) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 48 | £8,750 | C | 89% |
107C HIGH ROAD LEYTON E15 2DE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 54 | £7,037 | C | 88% |
214 CROWNFIELD ROAD E15 2AT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 44 | £5,795 | C | 87% |
THE LOCK BUILDING, 72 (FLAT 70) HIGH STREET E15 2QF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 42 | £8,333 | B | 86% |
1 (FLAT 27) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 48 | £5,833 | C | 85% |
28 CAROLINA CLOSE E15 1JR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 48 | £5,583 | D | 83% |
17A MARYLAND SQUARE E15 1HF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 46 | £7,717 | C | 82% |