Estimated value
£382,368
Median £7,966/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £458,000£605,000
Estimated value: £382,368Last sold (Jan 2021): £390,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near E15 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £458,000 | 55 | £8,327 | C | 82% |
13 TAVISTOCK ROAD E15 4ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £389,000 | 53 | £7,340 | D | 82% |
2 PITCHFORD STREET E15 4RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 50 | £9,000 | C | 81% |
64 MARYLAND SQUARE E15 1HE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £295,000 | 50 | £5,900 | D | 81% |
93 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 55 | £8,455 | D | 80% |
128A HIGH ROAD LEYTON E15 2BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 34 | £17,794 | D | 80% |
28 CAROLINA CLOSE E15 1JR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 48 | £5,583 | D | 79% |
60 TAVISTOCK ROAD E15 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 58 | £7,500 | D | 78% |
141 TENNYSON ROAD E15 4DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 59 | £7,966 | D | 78% |