HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

41, ST JAMES ROAD, E15 1RL

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£653,940

Median £7,266/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £620,000£740,000
Estimated value: £653,940Last sold (Feb 2022): £548,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E15 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WINDMILL LANE
E15 1PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£740,000101£7,327C91%
198 HENNIKER ROAD
E15 1JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00089£6,180C89%
64 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE
E15 1UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,00079£7,848D88%
16 BLENHEIM ROAD
E15 1UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£668,50092£7,266C87%
10 ST JAMES ROAD
E15 1RL · Terraced
May 2025£667,50086£7,762D85%
162 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,00087£5,977C85%
7 DUNMOW ROAD
E15 1TZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172D85%
7 CRUIKSHANK ROAD
E15 1SN · Terraced
Aug 2025£480,000103£4,660C84%
83 ST JAMES ROAD
E15 1RN · Terraced
Oct 2025£668,00086£7,767D83%
65 GEERE ROAD
E15 3PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£567,50080£7,094C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address