Estimated value
£544,950
Median £7,266/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £567,500£668,500
Estimated value: £544,950Last sold (Oct 2014): £333,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E15 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE E15 1UG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 79 | £7,848 | D | 88% |
48 HENNIKER ROAD E15 1JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £438,000 | 76 | £5,763 | D | 86% |
16A TREVELYAN ROAD E15 1SU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 72 | £7,986 | C | 83% |
83 ST JAMES ROAD E15 1RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £668,000 | 86 | £7,767 | D | 83% |
65 GEERE ROAD E15 3PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £567,500 | 80 | £7,094 | C | 83% |
34 CAROLINA CLOSE E15 1JR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 64 | £4,531 | C | 83% |
198 HENNIKER ROAD E15 1JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 89 | £6,180 | C | 83% |
9 MAIDEN ROAD E15 4EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 66 | £7,348 | C | 82% |
16 BLENHEIM ROAD E15 1UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £668,500 | 92 | £7,266 | C | 81% |