HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

78, MERIDIAN PLACE, E14 9FF

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£447,264

Median £6,212/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £460,000£615,000
Estimated value: £447,264Last sold (Nov 2001): £270,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E14 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHARFSIDE POINT SOUTH, 4 (FLAT 501) PRESTONS ROAD
E14 9EL · Flat
Mar 2026£460,00066£6,970C91%
31 VANTAGE MEWS
E14 9NY · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487C90%
42 UNDINE ROAD
E14 9UW · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00064£7,344C89%
WHARFSIDE POINT SOUTH, 4 (FLAT 108) PRESTONS ROAD
E14 9EL · Flat
Dec 2025£410,00066£6,212C87%
122 (APARTMENT 1308) EAST FERRY ROAD
E14 9FP · Flat
Feb 2026£188,00069£2,725B87%
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (FLAT 19) CASSILIS ROAD
E14 9LQ · Flat
Jan 2026£463,00065£7,123B86%
21 KEMPS DRIVE
E14 8HY · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00062£6,210C86%
41 (FLAT 8) MILLHARBOUR
E14 9NA · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00076£6,184B85%
128 BOARDWALK PLACE
E14 5SG · Flat
Feb 2026£615,00072£8,542C85%
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (FLAT 57) CASSILIS ROAD
E14 9LQ · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00065£5,385B85%