HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

23, MERIDIAN PLACE, E14 9FE

Flat·51·EPC B
Estimated value
£432,378

Median £8,478/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £432,378Last sold (Aug 2008): £285,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E14 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAMPTON TOWER, 75 (APARTMENT 4503) MARSH WALL
E14 9QA · Flat
Feb 2026£470,00046£10,217B90%
2 (APARTMENT 530) BALTIMORE WHARF
E14 9EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£290,00057£5,088B87%
18 UNDINE ROAD
E14 9UW · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00048£7,083C86%
LANDMARK WEST TOWER, 22 (FLAT 2701) MARSH WALL
E14 9AL · Flat
Jan 2026£762,50052£14,663C86%
HAMPTON TOWER, 75 (APARTMENT 4805) MARSH WALL
E14 9QA · Flat
Sept 2025£1,000,00046£21,739B85%
MOORE HOUSE (FLAT 50) CASSILIS ROAD
E14 9LN · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00048£7,083C85%
3 (FLAT 1106) PAN PENINSULA SQUARE
E14 9HN · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00046£8,261C85%
MOORE HOUSE (FLAT 22) CASSILIS ROAD
E14 9LN · Flat
Dec 2025£355,00048£7,396C85%
QUEENSBURY HOUSE, 17 (FLAT 509) EQUINOX SQUARE
E14 6GJ · Flat
Feb 2026£410,00048£8,542B85%