HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

33, CARAVEL CLOSE, E14 8PD

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,019

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £385,000£755,000
Estimated value: £380,019Last sold (Jan 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E14 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 KEMPS DRIVE
E14 8HY · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00062£6,210C91%
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE, 7 (FLAT 15) VICTORY PLACE
E14 8BG · Flat
Mar 2026£400,00060£6,667C91%
COMPASS POINT, 5 (FLAT 31) GRENADE STREET
E14 8HL · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00052£5,769C90%
FONDA COURT, 3 (FLAT 12) PREMIERE PLACE
E14 8SD · Flat
Jan 2026£385,00054£7,130C89%
ANCHORAGE POINT, 42 (FLAT 46) CUBA STREET
E14 8NE · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00058£8,621C89%
187 (FLAT 82) EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD
E14 0EF · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00058£3,879C85%
ORIANA HOUSE, 10 (FLAT 9) VICTORY PLACE
E14 8BQ · Flat
Sept 2025£755,00050£15,100C85%
SHEPHERD COURT, 2 (FLAT 11) ANNABEL CLOSE
E14 6DP · Flat
Feb 2026£318,00049£6,490C85%
ANCHORAGE POINT, 42 (FLAT 48) CUBA STREET
E14 8NE · Flat
Sept 2025£500,00058£8,621C85%