HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

2, ST GEORGES SQUARE, E14 8DL

Flat·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,615

Median £5,185/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,085Median £390,000£770,000
Estimated value: £409,615Last sold (Apr 2016): £700,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E14 8DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ST GEORGES SQUARE
E14 8DL · Flat
Nov 2025£550,00090£6,111C90%
30 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DN · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333D86%
64 MORANT STREET
E14 8EL · Flat
Jan 2026£390,00077£5,065C86%
25 THE QUARTERDECK
E14 8SH · Flat
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464E86%
ARGYLE HOUSE (FLAT 11) MARSHFIELD STREET
E14 3HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00082£3,415D85%
35 BARLEYCORN WAY
E14 8DE · Flat
Sept 2025£420,00081£5,185D85%
JURA HOUSE (FLAT 69) ABERFELDY STREET
E14 0QB · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00075£5,200D85%
VICTORIA WHARF, 46 (FLAT 19) NARROW STREET
E14 8DD · Flat
Aug 2025£770,00087£8,851D84%
TRINIDAD HOUSE (FLAT 7) GILL STREET
E14 8AF · Flat
Nov 2025£165,08568£2,428C84%
FRANKLIN BUILDING, 10 (FLAT 285) WESTFERRY ROAD
E14 8LS · Flat
Oct 2025£365,00069£5,290C83%