HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

5, BARLEYCORN WAY, E14 8DE

Flat·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,400

Median £5,200/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,085Median £390,000£500,000
Estimated value: £348,400Last sold (Apr 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near E14 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 KEMPS DRIVE
E14 8HY · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00062£6,210C88%
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE, 7 (FLAT 15) VICTORY PLACE
E14 8BG · Flat
Mar 2026£400,00060£6,667C88%
30 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DN · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333D86%
64 MORANT STREET
E14 8EL · Flat
Jan 2026£390,00077£5,065C86%
ANCHORAGE POINT, 42 (FLAT 46) CUBA STREET
E14 8NE · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00058£8,621C86%
35 BARLEYCORN WAY
E14 8DE · Flat
Sept 2025£420,00081£5,185D85%
JURA HOUSE (FLAT 69) ABERFELDY STREET
E14 0QB · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00075£5,200D85%
TRINIDAD HOUSE (FLAT 7) GILL STREET
E14 8AF · Flat
Nov 2025£165,08568£2,428C84%
FRANKLIN BUILDING, 10 (FLAT 285) WESTFERRY ROAD
E14 8LS · Flat
Oct 2025£365,00069£5,290C83%
GROSVENOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) WHARF LANE
E14 7HW · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00071£4,648D83%