HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

3, CLEMENCE STREET, E14 7TR

Flat·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£375,147

Median £5,139/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,500Median £370,000£420,000
Estimated value: £375,147Last sold (Nov 2024): £555,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near E14 7TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DN · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333D91%
GROSVENOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) WHARF LANE
E14 7HW · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00071£4,648D88%
KILN COURT, 18 (FLAT 36) NEWELL STREET
E14 7JP · Flat
Dec 2025£395,00080£4,938D88%
ARGYLE HOUSE (FLAT 11) MARSHFIELD STREET
E14 3HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00082£3,415D85%
JURA HOUSE (FLAT 69) ABERFELDY STREET
E14 0QB · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00075£5,200D85%
RATCLIFFE HOUSE (8) BARNES STREET
E14 7NR · Flat
Nov 2025£420,00072£5,833C84%
DORA HOUSE (FLAT 17) RHODESWELL ROAD
E14 7TT · Flat
Aug 2025£230,50065£3,546D84%
3 (FLAT 1) PELLING STREET
E14 7EN · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00068£5,147C84%
LIME HOUSE COURT, 3 (FLAT 11) WHARF LANE
E14 7HW · Flat
Nov 2025£400,00063£6,349C84%
RATCLIFFE HOUSE (11) BARNES STREET