HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

28, BASIN APPROACH, E14 7JA

Flat·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,102

Median £4,938/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £370,000£420,000
Estimated value: £390,102Last sold (May 2017): £835,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E14 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DN · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333D91%
GROSVENOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) WHARF LANE
E14 7HW · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00071£4,648D88%
KILN COURT, 18 (FLAT 36) NEWELL STREET
E14 7JP · Flat
Dec 2025£395,00080£4,938D88%
150 SALMON LANE
E14 7PQ · Flat
Nov 2025£390,00088£4,432D87%
ARGYLE HOUSE (FLAT 11) MARSHFIELD STREET
E14 3HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00082£3,415D85%
JURA HOUSE (FLAT 69) ABERFELDY STREET
E14 0QB · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00075£5,200D85%
RATCLIFFE HOUSE (8) BARNES STREET
E14 7NR · Flat
Nov 2025£420,00072£5,833C84%
3 (FLAT 1) PELLING STREET
E14 7EN · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00068£5,147C84%
RATCLIFFE HOUSE (11) BARNES STREET
E14 7NR · Flat
Oct 2025£370,00072£5,139C83%
116 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DW · Flat
Oct 2025£350,00071£4,930C83%