HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

36, PIGOTT STREET, E14 7DN

Flat·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,048

Median £4,938/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £395,000£675,000
Estimated value: £474,048Last sold (Aug 2001): £93,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E14 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DN · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333D91%
150 SALMON LANE
E14 7PQ · Flat
Nov 2025£390,00088£4,432D87%
151 BASIN APPROACH
E14 7JG · Flat
Oct 2025£675,000102£6,618D86%
43 OLD SCHOOL SQUARE
E14 7DJ · Flat
Jan 2026£585,000108£5,417C86%
21 LEERDAM DRIVE
E14 3JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£520,00096£5,417D85%
ARGYLE HOUSE (FLAT 11) MARSHFIELD STREET
E14 3HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00082£3,415D85%
GROSVENOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) WHARF LANE
E14 7HW · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00071£4,648D82%
KILN COURT, 18 (FLAT 36) NEWELL STREET
E14 7JP · Flat
Dec 2025£395,00080£4,938D82%
102 ST DAVIDS SQUARE
E14 3WB · Flat
Oct 2025£510,00093£5,484D81%
25 THE QUARTERDECK
E14 8SH · Flat
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address