Estimated value
£686,610
Median £7,629/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £750,000£915,000
Estimated value: £686,610Last sold (Jul 2013): £360,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near E14 3EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MANCHESTER GROVE E14 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £648,500 | 85 | £7,629 | C | 90% |
129 HESPERUS CRESCENT E14 3AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £637,500 | 96 | £6,641 | C | 86% |
3 OLD BELLGATE PLACE E14 3SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £856,000 | 99 | £8,646 | D | 85% |
96 ASTON STREET E14 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 81 | £7,099 | C | 85% |
33 MILLIGAN STREET E14 8AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 94 | £7,979 | C | 82% |
39 OBAN STREET E14 0JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 97 | £6,598 | C | 82% |
8 MAGELLAN PLACE E14 3QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £915,000 | 109 | £8,394 | C | 82% |
7 BARNES STREET E14 7NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £832,500 | 77 | £10,812 | C | 80% |
33 CAPSTAN SQUARE E14 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 124 | £6,774 | D | 80% |