Estimated value
£607,643
Median £7,321/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £615,000£832,500
Estimated value: £607,643Last sold (Sept 2013): £425,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E14 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MANCHESTER GROVE E14 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £648,500 | 85 | £7,629 | C | 90% |
96 ASTON STREET E14 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 81 | £7,099 | C | 84% |
10 FRANCIS CLOSE E14 3DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £476,000 | 53 | £8,981 | C | 84% |
34 HOBDAY STREET E14 6AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | C | 84% |
33 MILLIGAN STREET E14 8AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 94 | £7,979 | C | 82% |
7 BARNES STREET E14 7NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £832,500 | 77 | £10,812 | C | 80% |
129 HESPERUS CRESCENT E14 3AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £637,500 | 96 | £6,641 | C | 80% |
11 SUSANNAH STREET E14 6LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £602,000 | 88 | £6,841 | C | 80% |
61 SALTWELL STREET E14 0DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 79 | £6,329 | C | 79% |