HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

13, FRANCIS CLOSE, E14 3DE

Terraced·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,295

Median £8,455/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £465,000£637,500
Estimated value: £414,295Last sold (Sept 2021): £498,550

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E14 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FRANCIS CLOSE
E14 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£476,00053£8,981C96%
30 CLAIRE PLACE
E14 8NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00044£11,705C85%
11 CLAIRE PLACE
E14 8NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,00053£10,000C81%
19 THAMES CIRCLE
E14 3RX · Terraced
Jul 2025£465,00055£8,455D81%
117 ST DAVIDS SQUARE
E14 3WD · Flat
Mar 2026£352,50046£7,663C79%
286 ST DAVIDS SQUARE
E14 3WF · Flat
Feb 2026£355,00055£6,455C78%
16 THAMES CIRCLE
E14 3RX · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00043£5,814C76%
356 ST DAVIDS SQUARE
E14 3WG · Flat
Nov 2025£367,50051£7,206C75%
416 (FLAT 14) MANCHESTER ROAD
E14 3FD · Flat
Nov 2025£637,50056£11,384C75%
DAGMAR COURT (FLAT 79) MANCHESTER ROAD
E14 3JG · Flat
Oct 2025£222,50048£4,635C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address