Estimated value
£674,405
Median £7,099/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £650,000£915,000
Estimated value: £674,405Last sold (Feb 2025): £780,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near E14 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 OLD BELLGATE PLACE E14 3SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £856,000 | 99 | £8,646 | D | 88% |
40 MANCHESTER GROVE E14 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £648,500 | 85 | £7,629 | C | 87% |
42 LOCKESFIELD PLACE E14 3AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 120 | £6,625 | D | 85% |
8 MAGELLAN PLACE E14 3QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £915,000 | 109 | £8,394 | C | 84% |
129 HESPERUS CRESCENT E14 3AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £637,500 | 96 | £6,641 | C | 83% |
14 CYCLOPS MEWS E14 3UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £602,500 | 99 | £6,086 | E | 83% |
96 ASTON STREET E14 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 81 | £7,099 | C | 81% |
4 PEKIN STREET E14 6EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 99 | £6,566 | D | 80% |
69 CARR STREET E14 7SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 80% |