Estimated value
£391,230
Median £6,210/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £385,000£637,500
Estimated value: £391,230Last sold (May 2006): £176,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
286 ST DAVIDS SQUARE E14 3WF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 55 | £6,455 | C | 87% |
JOHN MCDONALD HOUSE (FLAT 14) GLENGALL GROVE E14 3LX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | C | 86% |
SKEGGS HOUSE (FLAT 17) GLENGALL GROVE E14 3NB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 70 | £4,714 | D | 84% |
416 (FLAT 14) MANCHESTER ROAD E14 3FD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £637,500 | 56 | £11,384 | C | 84% |
21 KEMPS DRIVE E14 8HY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 62 | £6,210 | C | 83% |
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE, 7 (FLAT 15) VICTORY PLACE E14 8BG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 60 | £6,667 | C | 83% |
GROSVENOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) WHARF LANE E14 7HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 71 | £4,648 | D | 83% |
7 BARTLETT MEWS E14 3GS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 66 | £6,136 | C | 83% |
WHARFSIDE POINT SOUTH, 4 (FLAT 501) PRESTONS ROAD E14 9EL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 66 | £6,970 | C | 83% |
187 (FLAT 82) EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD E14 0EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 82% |