HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

39, BAZELY STREET, E14 0ES

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£752,494

Median £7,099/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £750,000£915,000
Estimated value: £752,494Last sold (May 2012): £300,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E14 0ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 OBAN STREET
E14 0JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£640,00097£6,598C87%
42 LOCKESFIELD PLACE
E14 3AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£795,000120£6,625D83%
8 MAGELLAN PLACE
E14 3QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£915,000109£8,394C82%
33 MILLIGAN STREET
E14 8AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£750,00094£7,979C82%
274A MANCHESTER ROAD
E14 3HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£600,000121£4,959C82%
129 HESPERUS CRESCENT
E14 3AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£637,50096£6,641C81%
3 OLD BELLGATE PLACE
E14 3SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£856,00099£8,646D80%
77 BARNFIELD PLACE
E14 9YB · Terraced
Aug 2025£785,000113£6,947C79%
40 MANCHESTER GROVE
E14 3BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£648,50085£7,629C79%
96 ASTON STREET
E14 7NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00081£7,099C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address