HouseValuation
Home·E13·Valuation

74, OLIVE ROAD, E13 9PU

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£508,440

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £475,000£505,000
Estimated value: £508,440Last sold (Jan 2019): £350,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E13 9PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
684 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,000110£4,591D90%
17 EDINBURGH ROAD
E13 9HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00093£5,108D85%
37 HAROLD ROAD
E13 0SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,000125£4,040D84%
15 UPPERTON ROAD WEST
E13 9LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,00084£3,179D83%
716 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000134£3,134C83%
716 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000134£3,134C83%
80 OLIVE ROAD
E13 9PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,00086£4,884E83%
98 OLIVE ROAD
E13 9PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00078£6,090C83%
64 OLIVE ROAD
E13 9PU · Terraced
Sept 2024£360,000102£3,529D83%
5 ST ANDREWS ROAD
E13 8QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000118£4,237D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address