HouseValuation
Home·E13·Valuation

81, BOUNDARY ROAD, E13 9PS

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£487,666

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £475,000£505,000
Estimated value: £487,666Last sold (Mar 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E13 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 EDINBURGH ROAD
E13 9HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00093£5,108D91%
684 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,000110£4,591D90%
99 CROFTON ROAD
E13 8QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00095£2,947D86%
13 BRAEMAR ROAD
E13 8EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00095£4,474D86%
37 HAROLD ROAD
E13 0SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,000125£4,040D84%
15 UPPERTON ROAD WEST
E13 9LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,00084£3,179D83%
5 ST ANDREWS ROAD
E13 8QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000118£4,237D83%
69 SALMEN ROAD
E13 0DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00095£2,947C83%
98 OLIVE ROAD
E13 9PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00078£6,090C83%
1 OLD STREET
E13 9EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£407,50091£4,478E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address