HouseValuation
Home·E13·Valuation

68, UPPERTON ROAD WEST, E13 9LS

Terraced·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£591,354

Median £4,194/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £505,000£650,000
Estimated value: £591,354Last sold (Jul 2025): £405,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E13 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HAROLD ROAD
E13 0SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,000125£4,040D85%
684 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,000110£4,591D84%
716 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000134£3,134C83%
716 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000134£3,134C83%
61 RAYMOND ROAD
E13 0SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£625,000156£4,006D82%
706 BARKING ROAD
E13 9JZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£520,000124£4,194D80%
52 WALTON ROAD
E13 9BP · Terraced
Feb 2025£550,000140£3,929D80%
52 RUDOLPH ROAD
E13 0DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,000145£4,483C79%
17 EDINBURGH ROAD
E13 9HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00093£5,108D79%
39 HAIG ROAD WEST
E13 9LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00071£5,141D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address