Estimated value
£412,581
Median £5,811/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £425,000£595,000
Estimated value: £412,581Last sold (Oct 2018): £340,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near E13 8RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WOODSIDE ROAD E13 8RX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 76 | £6,250 | D | 88% |
55 FALCON STREET E13 8DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 68 | £6,250 | D | 88% |
33 GARFIELD ROAD E13 8EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 64 | £6,250 | D | 87% |
4 SUSSEX STREET E13 8QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 86% |
40 NEWMAN ROAD E13 8QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 84% |
80 HOWARDS ROAD E13 8AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 66 | £4,242 | C | 84% |
39 WOODSIDE ROAD E13 8RX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | D | 84% |
50 WIGSTON ROAD E13 8QW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 74 | £5,811 | E | 83% |
112 CUMBERLAND ROAD E13 8LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | D | 83% |