HouseValuation
Home·E13·Valuation

2D, BRAEMAR ROAD, E13 8EH

Terraced·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£445,887

Median £4,017/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £425,000£595,000
Estimated value: £445,887Last sold (Feb 2020): £485,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near E13 8EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 BRAEMAR ROAD
E13 8EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00095£4,474D91%
13 BRAEMAR ROAD
E13 8EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£352,50095£3,711D86%
99 CROFTON ROAD
E13 8QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00095£2,947D85%
69 SALMEN ROAD
E13 0DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00095£2,947C83%
5 ST ANDREWS ROAD
E13 8QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000118£4,237D82%
23 CUMBERLAND ROAD
E13 8LH · Terraced
Aug 2025£470,000117£4,017C81%
9 LIBRA ROAD
E13 0JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£595,000114£5,219C81%
59 JENKINS ROAD
E13 8NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000115£4,348D80%
6 JUTLAND ROAD
E13 8HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000100£4,000D80%
13 BRAEMAR ROAD
E13 8EH · Terraced
Feb 2025£370,00095£3,895D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address