Estimated value
£490,420
Median £4,340/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £470,000£505,000
Estimated value: £490,420Last sold (Nov 2022): £500,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E13 8BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 DENMARK STREET E13 8JX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 91 | £4,121 | D | 83% |
5 ST ANDREWS ROAD E13 8QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 118 | £4,237 | D | 82% |
59 JENKINS ROAD E13 8NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 115 | £4,348 | D | 80% |
6 JUTLAND ROAD E13 8HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 100 | £4,000 | D | 80% |
684 BARKING ROAD E13 9JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 110 | £4,591 | D | 79% |
99 CROFTON ROAD E13 8QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | D | 79% |
13 BRAEMAR ROAD E13 8EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | D | 79% |
37 HAROLD ROAD E13 0SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 125 | £4,040 | D | 78% |
102 JEDBURGH ROAD E13 9LE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £470,000 | 97 | £4,845 | D | 78% |