Estimated value
£270,194
Median £5,098/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £270,194Last sold (Nov 2007): £142,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E13 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33A TERRACE ROAD E13 0PP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | C | 90% |
167B GRANGE ROAD E13 0HA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 46 | £5,217 | C | 89% |
132 PLASHET ROAD E13 0QS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 56 | £5,982 | C | 84% |
74 WALTON ROAD E13 9BP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 51 | £4,020 | C | 83% |
74 CLAUDE ROAD E13 0QG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 59 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
139 DENMARK STREET E13 8JX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 46 | £6,239 | D | 82% |
79A SELSDON ROAD E13 9BZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 51 | £5,098 | C | 82% |
55A SELWYN ROAD E13 0PY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | C | 82% |
64 TURNSTONE CLOSE E13 0HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 42 | £5,952 | C | 82% |