Estimated value
£285,696
Median £5,952/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £287,000£350,000
Estimated value: £285,696Last sold (Aug 2019): £205,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E13 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33A TERRACE ROAD E13 0PP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | C | 87% |
167B GRANGE ROAD E13 0HA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 46 | £5,217 | C | 86% |
139 DENMARK STREET E13 8JX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 46 | £6,239 | D | 85% |
90 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) PLASHET ROAD E13 0RQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 34 | £10,294 | D | 85% |
64 TURNSTONE CLOSE E13 0HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 42 | £5,952 | C | 85% |
17C SELWYN ROAD E13 0PY · Flat | Nov 2024 | £250,000 | 50 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
8 ORWELL ROAD E13 9DH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 47 | £7,128 | D | 83% |
18B WANLIP ROAD E13 8QP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 47 | £5,745 | E | 81% |
69 TURNSTONE CLOSE E13 0HW · Flat | May 2025 | £300,000 | 52 | £5,769 | D | 81% |