Estimated value
£411,048
Median £6,228/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£446,500
Estimated value: £411,048Last sold (May 2015): £265,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E13 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 EMMA ROAD E13 0DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 90% |
76 EMMA ROAD E13 0DR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 64 | £6,406 | D | 87% |
55 FALCON STREET E13 8DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 68 | £6,250 | D | 86% |
33 GARFIELD ROAD E13 8EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 64 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
39 HAIG ROAD WEST E13 9LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 71 | £5,141 | D | 85% |
103 CROYDON ROAD E13 8EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 57 | £6,228 | D | 85% |
13 HELENA ROAD E13 0DU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 57 | £5,789 | D | 84% |
4 SUSSEX STREET E13 8QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 84% |
14 GLASGOW ROAD E13 9HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £446,500 | 72 | £6,201 | D | 84% |